Vincentian Confreres

 

OLMMNSP Priest-Servants 2016-2017
In alphabetical order

Fr. Jimmy Aguilar Belita, CM
Fr. Nelson Braza Bisco, CM
Fr. Amado Antonio Caballero III, CM
Fr. Michael Kim Tae-Moon, CM
Fr. Francisco Nicolas Pelito Magnaye Jr., CM
Fr. Lorenz Espeleta Talangan, CM
Fr. Vicente Urgel Robles, CM


As Fr. Pards moved to his new mission assignment in June 2016, we also welcomed two new confreres into the community this school year 2016-17:

Full Name: Fr. Amado Antonio Caballero III, CM
Nickname: Thirdie
Birthdate: November 02, 1966
Origin: Caloocan City
Admission Date: April 09, 1989
Ordination/Incorporation: June 24, 1995


Full Name: Rev. Lorenz Espeleta Talangan, CM
Nickname: Lorenz
Birthdate: May 18, 1980
Origin: Laguna
Admission Date: May 10, 2011
Ordination/Incorporation: March 19, 2016



OLMMNSP Priest-Servants 2015-2016
In alphabetical order


Full Name: Fr. Edilberto Jurado Baculi, CM
Nickname: Pards
Birthdate: February 14, 1971
Origin: San Carlos, Negros Occidental
Admission Date in the Congregation: May 10, 1997
Ordination/Incorporation: March 22, 2014

Full Name: Fr. Jimmy Aguilar Belita, CM
Nickname: Jimmy
Birthdate: January 12, 1946
Origin: San Dionisio, Iloilo
Admission Date in the Congregation: June 18, 1964
Ordination/Incorporation: February 06, 1973


Full Name: Fr. Nelson Braza Bisco, CM
Nickname: Nelson
Birthdate: October 26, 1976
Origin: Cainta, Rizal
Admission Date in the Congregation: May 10, 2000
Ordination/Incorporation: June 18, 2005


Full Name: Fr. Michael Kim Tae-Moon, CM
Nickname: Michael
Birthdate: November 20, 1959
Origin: South Korea
Admission Date in the Congregation: May 10, 1995
Ordination/Incorporation: March 03, 2001


Full Name: Fr. Francisco Nicolas Pelito Magnaye, Jr., CM
Nickname: Kiko
Birthdate: February 14, 1968
Origin: Sorsogon City
Admission Date in the Congregation: April 13, 1988
Ordination/Incorporation: March 19, 1994


Full Name: Fr. Vicente Urgel Robles, CM
Nickname: Vince
Birthdate: April 05, 1942
Origin: Hilongos, Leyte
Admission Date in the Congregation: June 18, 1964
Ordination/Incorporation: May 27, 1972

 

Mass Schedule

 

SUNDAY

7:30 a.m.    Filipino
9:00 a.m.    English
12:00 noon English
4:30 p.m.    Filipino
6:00 p.m.    Filipino


MONDAY - FRIDAY

6:15 a.m.
6:00 p.m.


SATURDAY

7:00 a.m.
6:00 p.m. Anticipated Mass in English


Perpetual Novena to Our Lady of the Miraculous Medal

After the 7:00 a.m. Mass
5:45 p.m.

For more Novena details, click here.

 

Events & Activities

Dec 14
Community Lauds - Morning Prayers - with Nuns & Priests
Venue: Shrine
Time: 05:30 AM
Dec 15
Zumba sa Shrine!
Venue: Parish Grounds | Parking Lot
Time: 06:30 AM
Dec 17
Weekly Soup Kitchen
Venue: Pastoral & Pilgrim Center
Time: 08:00 AM
Dec 17
Weekly SVP Charity Clinic
Venue: Pastoral Center
Time: 10:00 AM
Dec 17
Parish CBR Christmas Party 2017
Venue: Parish
Time: 02:00 PM